Rutgers Academic Support Services for Student-Athletes
HARD WORK PAYS OFF FOR SCARLET KNIGHTS AS 146 STUDENT ATHLETES MAKE ATHLETICS HONOR ROLL!

30 WITH PERFECT 4.0 AVERAGES!

Many hours were spent studying by Rutgers Student Athletes this past fall and their hard work and dedication paid off with 146 students making the Athletics Honor Roll. Football led the way with 15 team members receiving the honor with Women’s Rowing and Field Hockey close behind with 12 nominees each.

Field Hockey was also impressive with 5 students posting a perfect 4.0 gpa!

NICHOLAS FAVATELLA Baseball
SAMUEL HASTY Baseball
WILLIAM HOERMANN Baseball
JEFFREY MELILLO Baseball
ROBERT SMOROL Baseball
KEITH WALLACE Baseball
STEVEN ZAVALA Baseball
ELIZABETH ADAMS Softball
ASHLEY ALDEN Softball
ASHLEY BRAGG Softball
ALEXIS DURANDO Softball
ABBEY HOUSTON Softball
KACI MADDEN Softball
DRESDEN MADDOX Softball
JORDAN WHITLEY Softball
EMMA WOO Softball
CHRISTIANN EVANS Women's Basketball
BRITTANY LAPIDUS Women's Basketball
ERICA WHEELER Women's Basketball
FRANCESCA CARRONE Women's Rowing
ASHLEY CHA Women's Rowing
SUNDOES ELBERY Women's Rowing
SHANNON HAINES Women's Rowing
BAILEY IRELAN Women's Rowing
TAYLOR JAMES Women's Rowing
RAELYN LOISELLE Women's Rowing
CHIOMA MONEME Women's Rowing
JENNELLE SCHEFFLER Women's Rowing
EMILIA TOPP Women's Rowing
KARA TRIVOLIS Women's Rowing
JOANNA WITYNSKA Women's Rowing
STEVEN BURKHOLDER Men's Cross-Country
ANTHONY HORTEN Men's Cross-Country
CASEY WEISS Men's Cross-Country
ANJELICA BRINKOFSKI Women's Cross Country
BRIANNA DEMING Women's Cross Country
STEPHANIE KRAUSSER Women's Cross Country
PAIGE SENATORE Women's Cross Country
RASHMI SINGH Women's Cross Country
JENNIFER SPITZER Women's Cross Country
TYLER BELLIA Football
MICHAEL BURTON Football
PAUL CARREZOLA Football
ROBERT DILL Football
BRANDON DODD Football
DURON HARMON Football
BRANDON JONES Football
ROBERT JONES Football
MATTHEW MCBRIDE Football
DAVID MILEWSKI Football
MASON ROBINSON Football
STEPHEN SHIMKO Football
SCOTT VALLONE Football
BRIAN VERBITSKI Football
TIMOTHY WRIGHT Football
KORTNIE MAXOUTOPOULIS Women's Golf
ALEXANDRIA IVOL Gymnastics
NICOLE ROMANO Gymnastics
ALYSSA STRAUB Gymnastics
EMMA-ROSE TRENTACOSTI Gymnastics
CORNELIA DUFFIN Field Hockey
CARLEY HAWKINS Field Hockey
NICOLE IMBRIACO Field Hockey
ILANNA KOWSKI Field Hockey
VICTORIA LAVELL Field Hockey
LISA PATRONE Field Hockey
KAITLYN PLOUSE Field Hockey
LAURA ROSE Field Hockey
EMILY STRONG Field Hockey
SARAH STUBY Field Hockey
SOPHIE WRIGHT Field Hockey
ASHLEY YANEK Field Hockey
EDWARD BARTLESON Men's Lacrosse
NICHOLAS CONTINO Men's Lacrosse
BRIAN GOSS Men's Lacrosse
PETER SODE Men's Lacrosse
ANTHONY TERRANOVA Men's Lacrosse
HALLEY BARNES Women's Lacrosse
AIMEE CHOTIKUL Women's Lacrosse
MEGAN CLEMENTS Women's Lacrosse
COLLEEN EKERT Women's Lacrosse
LILY KALATA Women's Lacrosse
KRISTIN KOCHER Women's Lacrosse
CLAIRE MACDOUGALL Women's Lacrosse
KELSEY MILLER Women's Lacrosse
TAYLOR PENNELL Women's Lacrosse
RACHEL SCHNEEBERGER Women's Lacrosse
RACHEL WELCH Women's Lacrosse
MAEL CORBOZ Men's Soccer
CONNOR HURFF Men's Soccer
KIERAN KEMMERER Men's Soccer
ANDREW MORGAN Men's Soccer
THOMAS O'ROURKE Men's Soccer
RYAN SZEMPLE Men's Soccer
MELANIE GAFFEY Women's Swimming and Diving
LINDSAY GIBSON-BROKOP Women's Swimming and Diving
NICOLE HONEY Women's Swimming and Diving
KATHERINE KEARNEY Women's Swimming and Diving
VICTORIA MAQUEDA Women's Swimming and Diving
KARA MILLACI Women's Swimming and Diving
SOPHIE NEWTON Women's Swimming and Diving
NICOLE SCOTT Women's Swimming and Diving
VANESSA PETRINI Women's Tennis
MARIAM ZEIN-EL-ABDIN Women's Tennis
ADAM BERGO Men's Track and Field
KEVIN BOSTICK Men's Track and Field
KYLE HOLDER Men's Track and Field
ALEXANDER MALVEAUX Men's Track and Field
JAMES PLUMMER Men's Track and Field
GLENN SCHEIDELER Men's Track and Field
CHRISTOPHE WYCKOFF Men's Track and Field
VANESSA ARIENTYL Women's Track and Field
HALLIE EARLE Women's Track and Field
ALAYNA FAMBLE Women's Track and Field
TYLIA GILLON Women's Track and Field
JILLIAN GRANT Women's Track and Field
CORRYN HURRINGTON Women's Track and Field
ALEXANDRA KELLY Women's Track and Field
NIYAH LAMAR Women's Track and Field
SOLVEIG LOEKEN Women's Track and Field
COLLEEN MCDOWELL Women's Track and Field
ASHA RUTH Women's Track and Field
EMILY VARGAS Women's Track and Field
RACHEL ANDREASSIAN Volleyball
BRITTANY BOZZINI Volleyball
SOFIJA CUCUZ Volleyball
ALEXANDRA JONES Volleyball
KELLI MULLANE Volleyball
TAYLOR NELSON Volleyball
KATHRYN ROSS Volleyball
SARAH SCHMID Volleyball
ALEXANDRA SCHROETER Volleyball
ANNA SUDBURY Volleyball
TRACY WRIGHT Volleyball
PAIGE ALEXANDER Women's Soccer
MAURA MCLAUGHLIN Women's Soccer
MARGARET MORASH Women's Soccer
STEFANIE SCHOLZ Women's Soccer
ERICA SOUSA Women's Soccer
SAMANTHA VALLIANT Women's Soccer
SHANNON WOELLER Women's Soccer
ANTHONY PERROTTI Wrestling
DANIEL SEIDENBERG Wrestling
WILLIAM SMITH Wrestling
NICHOLAS VISICARO Wrestling
GREGORY ZANNETTI Wrestling