Rutgers Academic Support Services for Student-Athletes
158 Scarlet Knights Earn Deans' List Honors

158 Scarlet Knights earned Deans’ List honors for the Spring 2013 semester. Football and Rowing led the way with 18 and 16 respectively, with several more teams boasting seven or more students reaching that milestone.

 

ROSS COSTELLO Baseball
NICHOLAS FAVATELLA Baseball
WILLIAM HOERMANN Baseball
SLATER MCCUE Baseball
ROBERT SMOROL Baseball
PATRICK SWEENEY Baseball
KEITH WALLACE Baseball
ASHLEY ALDEN Softball
JACLYN BATES Softball
ASHLEY BRAGG Softball
ALEXIS DURANDO Softball
ABBEY HOUSTON Softball
STEPHANIE HUANG Softball
KACI MADDEN Softball
JORDAN WHITLEY Softball
LOREN WILLIAMS Softball
EMMA WOO Softball
KADEEM JACK Men's Basketball
KONE MALICK Men's Basketball
CHRISTIANN EVANS Women's Basketball
AMANDA BAYDAR Rowing
FRANCESCA CARRONE Rowing
ASHLEY CHA Rowing
AMANDA DOTHE Rowing
LAURA FORD Rowing
BAILEY IRELAN Rowing
TAYLOR JAMES Rowing
MORGAN KNIGGE Rowing
CAITLIN LAVERY Rowing
RAELYN LOISELLE Rowing
CHRISTINA MCGINNIS Rowing
KATELYN MEYLER Rowing
CHIOMA MONEME Rowing
JENNELLE SCHEFFLER Rowing
EMILIA TOPP Rowing
KARA TRIVOLIS Rowing
THOMAS BRAGEN Men's Cross-Country
STEVEN BURKHOLDER Men's Cross-Country
CHRISTOPHE DEFABIO Men's Cross-Country
ANTHONY HORTEN Men's Cross-Country
CURTIS RICHBURG Men's Cross-Country
BRIAN WELLS Men's Cross-Country
BRIANNA DEMING Women's Cross Country
RASHMI SINGH Women's Cross Country
JENNIFER SPITZER Women's Cross Country
DONTEA AYRES Football
JOSEPH BEHNKE Football
BRANDON BING Football
NICHOLAS BORGESE Football
MICHAEL BURTON Football
PAUL CARREZOLA Football
RICHARD CZECZOTKA Football
NICHOLAS DELOUISA Football
BRANDON DODD Football
COURTNEY GREENE Football
SAVON HUGGINS Football
PAUL JAMES Football
ROBERT JONES Football
DAVID MILEWSKI Football
QURON PRATT Football
KEVIN SNYDER Football
DARYL STEPHENSON Football
JULIAN TARTACOFF Football
BRITTANY WEDDELL Women's Golf
ALEXANDRIA IVOL Gymnastics
JAYNE JEFFREYS Gymnastics
LUISA LEAL RESTREPO Gymnastics
NICOLE ROMANO Gymnastics
CLAUDIA SALINAS Gymnastics
SARA SKAMMER Gymnastics
EMMA-ROSE TRENTACOSTI Gymnastics
JENNA ZITO Gymnastics
CORNELIA DUFFIN Field Hockey
CARLEY HAWKINS Field Hockey
NICOLE IMBRIACO Field Hockey
LISA PATRONE Field Hockey
KAITLYN PLOUSE Field Hockey
ALISHA STEVER Field Hockey
EMILY STRONG Field Hockey
SARAH STUBY Field Hockey
ASHLEY YANEK Field Hockey
NICHOLAS CONTINO Men's Lacrosse
NICHOLAS KILKOWSKI Men's Lacrosse
MATTHEW KLIMCHAK Men's Lacrosse
JOSH MATANIN Men's Lacrosse
JOSEPH NARDELLA Men's Lacrosse
BENJAMIN SCHWING Men's Lacrosse
STEVEN SHEMESH Men's Lacrosse
ZACHARY SIKORA Men's Lacrosse
PETER SODE Men's Lacrosse
JOSEPH STOTTLER Men's Lacrosse
ANTHONY TERRANOVA Men's Lacrosse
HALLEY BARNES Women's Lacrosse
AIMEE CHOTIKUL Women's Lacrosse
KRISTIN KOCHER Women's Lacrosse
SARAH MAHON Women's Lacrosse
KELSEY MILLER Women's Lacrosse
RACHEL WELCH Women's Lacrosse
MAEL CORBOZ Men's Soccer
KENE EZE Men's Soccer
KIERAN KEMMERER Men's Soccer
ANDREW MORGAN Men's Soccer
MICHAEL SOBOFF Men's Soccer
RYAN SZEMPLE Men's Soccer
TODD WEBB Men's Soccer
SARAH COYNE Women's Swimming
LINDSAY GIBSON-BROKOP Women's Swimming
OLIVIA HARRY Women's Swimming
KATHERINE KEARNEY Women's Swimming
GRETA LEBERFINGER Women's Swimming
BROGAN LEE Women's Swimming
VICTORIA MAQUEDA Women's Swimming
KARA MILLACI Women's Swimming
MARY MOSER Women's Swimming
ALLYSON PERROTTI Women's Swimming
NICOLE SCOTT Women's Swimming
MARIAM ZEIN-EL-ABDIN Tennis
KEVIN BOSTICK Men's Track
KEVIN CONDAL Men's Track
KYLE HOLDER Men's Track
GLENN SCHEIDELER Men's Track
CHRISTOPHE WYCKOFF Men's Track
VANESSA ARIENTYL Women's Track
KRISTEN BRADLEY Women's Track
GABRIELLE FARQUHARSON Women's Track
TYLIA GILLON Women's Track
CORRYN HURRINGTON Women's Track
NIYAH LAMAR Women's Track
RACHEL LEEKE Women's Track
SOLVEIG LOEKEN Women's Track
COLLEEN MCDOWELL Women's Track
ELAINA MEZZASALMA Women's Track
ASHA RUTH Women's Track
EKENE UGBOAJA Women's Track
EMILY VARGAS Women's Track
RACHEL ANDREASSIAN Volleyball
BRITTANY BOZZINI Volleyball
SOFIJA CUCUZ Volleyball
VERONICA KOMISAREK Volleyball
TAYLOR NELSON Volleyball
SARAH SCHMID Volleyball
ALEXANDRA SCHROETER Volleyball
ANNA SUDBURY Volleyball
TRACY WRIGHT Volleyball
PAIGE ALEXANDER Women's Soccer
BRIELLE BUIS Women's Soccer
JONELLE FILIGNO Women's Soccer
MARIA GEREW Women's Soccer
CASSANDRA INACIO Women's Soccer
JESSICA JANOSZ Women's Soccer
MORGAN KENNEDY Women's Soccer
MAURA MCLAUGHLIN Women's Soccer
MARGARET MORASH Women's Soccer
STEFANIE SCHOLZ Women's Soccer
SHANNON WOELLER Women's Soccer
VINCENT DELLEFAVE Wrestling
DANIEL SEIDENBERG Wrestling
WILLIAM SMITH Wrestling
NICHOLAS VISICARO Wrestling