2018-19 Men's Track & Field Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Players

Men's Track & Field Staff

  • mulqueen
    Men's Track & Field Head Coach - 40th Season

    Mike Mulqueen

  • Associate Head Men's Track & Field Coach - Seventh Season

    Robert Farrell

  • Men's Track & Field Assistant Coach - 18th Season

    Lou Tomlinson

  • Volunteer Assistant Coach

    Rod Cocci

  • Volunteer Assistant Coach

    Marlena Sabatino

  • Matt Colagiovanni
    Sport Administrator

    Matthew Colagiovanni

2018-19 Men's Track & Field Roster
Name Class Pos. Hometown / High School
Qayyim Ali So. Jumps Williamsport, Pa. / Williamsport
Genaro Anzalone So. Distance Morganville, N.J. / Christian Brothers Academy
Alanzo Aris Sr. Sprints Newark, N.J. / Cheshire Academy
Younass Barkouch Fr. Distance Jersey City, NJ / McNair Academy
Eric Barnes So. Mid-Distance Egg Harbor Township, N.J. / Egg Harbor Township
David Bausmith Fr. Jumps Flemington, N.J. / Hunterdon Central
Will Berger Fr. Distance Cape May, N.J. / Lower Cape May Regional
A'Nan Bridgett Fr. Jumps Princeton Junction, N.J. / West Windsor-Plainsboro South
Jarrod Brovero Jr. Pole Vault Franklinville, N.J. / Delsea Regional
Izaiah Brown Sr. Sprints Amsterdam, N.Y. / Amsterdam
Taj Burgess So. Sprints Carteret, N.J. / Carteret
Perry Christie Jr. Jumps East Orange, N.J. / Union Catholic Regional
Andrew Comito Jr. Distance Manalapan, N.J. / Manalapan
Andrew Daniluk Fr. Sprints/Hurdles Toms River, N.J. / Toms River North
Malachi Davis So. Jumps Wilmington, Del. / Mount Pleasant
Dimitri Demos Sr. Distance Branchburg, N.J. / Somerville
Ryan Downey So. Distance /
Nate Gravesande Jr. Mid-distance Dunellen, N.J. / Franklin
Greg Harnett R-Jr. Javelin East Amwell, N.J. / Hunterdon Central
Billy Hill So. Distance Somerset, N.J. / Franklin
Cade Hindley Fr. Distance Woolwich Twp, N.J. / Kingsway
Cole Hindley Fr. Distance Woolwich Twp, N.J. / Kingsway
Nicholas Hutchison Fr. Distance Blackwood, N.J. / Bishop Eustace Prep
Christopher Jenkins So. Sprints/Hurdles /
Kamron Kobolak Fr. Throws Cinnaminson, N.J. / Cinnaminson
Atharv Kulkarni Fr. Distance Plainsboro, N.J. / West Windsor-Plainsboro North
Jordan Lorenzo Sr. Jumps Newton, N.J. / Kittatinny
Boaz Madeus So. Hurdles Hamilton, N.J. / Nottingham
Sean Martinek Jr. Distance Millstone, N.J. / Christian Brothers Academy
Chris Mirabelli Gr. Javelin Lumberton, N.J. / Holy Cross
John Mooers Sr. Throws Dennisville, N.J. / Middle Township
Dom Munson Sr. Distance Erial, N.J. / Timber Creek
Conor Murphy Sr. Distance Millstone, N.J. / Allentown
Jairus Paul Sr. Jumps Mahwah, N.J. / Mahwah
Sterling Pierce Sr. Sprints Voorhees, N.J. / Rancocas Valley
Edwyn Pierre So. Hurdles Williamstown, N.J. / Williamstown
Cole Pschunder Jr. Distance Gibbsboro, N.J. / Eastern Senior
Jason Schweizer Jr. Distance Rockaway, N.J. / Morris Hills
Jared Skalski Jr. Distance Englishtown, N.J. / Manalapan
Chris Smith Fr. Distance Edison, N.J. / Edison
Steven Steinberg McElroy So. /
Antonio Tarantino Fr. Sprints Haddonfield, N.J. / Paul VI
Tobi Tella Jr. Jumps Rochester, N.Y. / Mcquaid Jesuit
Michael Thomas Jr. Javelin Denville, N.J. / Morris Knolls
Jonathan Torres Fr. Distance Hamilton, NJ / Hamilton North
Patrick Walsh So. Distance South Amboy, N.J. / South Amboy
Patrick Warren Jr. Jumps Skillman, N.J. / Montgomery
Luke Wiley Gr. Distance Williamstown, N.J. / Williamstown
Semaj Willis So. Jumps Trenton, N.J. / Trenton Central
Jameson Woodell Fr. Sprints Flemington, N.J. / Hunterdon Central
Edward Zaleck Sr. Mid-Distance Old Bridge, N.J. / Old Bridge

Men's Track & Field Staff

Men's Track & Field - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
mulqueen Mike Mulqueen Men's Track & Field Head Coach - 40th Season
Robert Farrell Associate Head Men's Track & Field Coach - Seventh Season
Lou Tomlinson Men's Track & Field Assistant Coach - 18th Season
Rod Cocci Volunteer Assistant Coach
Marlena Sabatino Volunteer Assistant Coach
Matt Colagiovanni Matthew Colagiovanni Sport Administrator

Men's Track & Field Staff