2018-19 Women's Rowing Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Players

Women's Rowing Staff

  • Justin Price
    Women's Rowing Head Coach

    Justin Price

  • Chuck Rodosky
    Assistant Coach

    Chuck Rodosky

  • Julia Vari
    Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator

    Julia Vari

  • Sarah Jordan headshot
    Assistant Coach

    Sarah Jordan

  • Hickey
    Sport Administrator

    Kate Hickey

2018-19 Women's Rowing Roster
Full Name Class Hometown High School
Alexis Achenbach So. Basking Ridge, N.J. Ridge
Talya Ackerman Sr. Marlboro, N.J Marlboro
Allyson-Joan Archer Sr. Pomona, N.Y. Paramus Catholic
Rebecca Barglowski Jr. Hillsborough, N.J. Hillsborough
Olivia Betz Sr. Long Valley, N.J. West Morris Central
Carolyn Biernacki Sr. West Deptford, N.J. Bishop Eustace Prep
Emily Blumstein So. Millburn, N.J. Millburn
Alexandra Bossi Sr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. Egg Harbor Township
Kathleen Butler Jr. Flemington, N.J. Delaware Valley
Sydney Canfield So. Tampa, Fla. Newsome
Sophia Catuogno So. Freehold, N.J. Freehold
Tessa Catuogno So. Freehold, N.J. Freehold
Rebecca Chanin Jr. Titusville, N.J. The Hun School
Gabriella Conmy Sr. Madison, N.J. Madison
Bryanna Eichler Sr. Hanover Township, Pa. Hanover Jr.
Mackenzie Evans Sr. Woodcliff Lake, N.J. Pascack Hills
Angelina Fomina Jr. Stavropol, Russia West Windsor-Plainsboro South
Mackenzie George Sr. Sutton, Mass. Sutton Memorial
Rosalina Guarino Jr. Middlesex, N.J. Middlesex
Laura Hegemann Sr. Falls Church, Va. J.E.B. Stuart
Julia Hendricks Sr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. Egg Harbor Township
Rucha Janodia Jr. Robbinsville, N.J. Robbinsville
Kirsten Jeansson Jr. Tabernacle, N.J. Seneca
Sarah Johanek Sr. Cleveland, Ohio Saint Joseph Academy
Omisha Jyothi So. Fairfax Station, Va. Thomas Jefferson
Elizabeth Kogan Jr. Franklin Lakes, N.J. Ramapo
Lily Lumkong So. Hightstown, N.J. Hightstown
Lydia Marentette Jr. Toledo, Ohio Notre Dame Academy
Isabella Martins So. Kearny, N.J. Kearny
Olivia Maxton So. Tinton Falls, N.J. Monmouth Regional
Kara McDermott So. Fair Haven, N.J. Rumon-Fair Haven Regional
Merve Pekdemir Jr. Westfield, N.J. UCTech
Elisabeth Peters So. Hopewell, N.J. Hopewell Valley Central
Madison Sieloff So. Trenton, Mich. Trenton
Natalie Summerfelt Sr. Antioch, Ill. Antioch Community
Ella Toa So. New Plymouth, Taeanaki, New Zealand Sacred Heart Gils College New Plymouth
Rachel Usen Jr. Bolton, MA Sharon
Lalitha Vallabhaneni So. Paramus, N.J. Paramus
Kori Warren Sr. Mullica Hills, N.J. Clearview Regional
Stephanie Welsh So. Baltimore, Md. Institute of Notre Dame
Julia Wilson Jr. New Providence, N.J. New Providence

Women's Rowing Staff

Women's Rowing - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
Justin Price Justin Price Women's Rowing Head Coach
Chuck Rodosky Chuck Rodosky Assistant Coach
Julia Vari Julia Vari Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Sarah Jordan headshot Sarah Jordan Assistant Coach
Hickey Kate Hickey Sport Administrator

Women's Rowing Staff